11326 Estufa Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78245
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1932609 ( Residential Rental )
  • Street Address: 11326 Estufa Canyon
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $1,630
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • County: BEXAR
  • City: San Antonio
  • Zipcode: 78245
  • Subdivision: Laurel Mountain Ranch
  • District: Northside
  • Elementary School: Behlau
  • Middle School: Luna
  • High School: William Brennan
  • Provided by: Premier Realty Group Platinum
  • Contact: Lorraine Juarez
  • (210) 393-8255
  • San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a rental home near Lackland Air Force Base? This well maintained home is conveniently located just 15 minutes from Lackland AFB and offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The home features a spacious layout with newly installed flooring in the living room and plenty of room to relax or entertain. Kitchen appliances include a microwave and refrigerator. Community amenities include an amenity center with a pool and park for the kids. Schedule your showing today!

Building and Construction
  • Apprx Age: 17
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Exterior Features: Siding
  • Flooring: Carpeting, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Kitchen Length: 12
Eco-Communities
  • Water/Sewer: Water System, Sewer System, City
Amenities
  • Common Area Amenities: Pool, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Application Fee: 49.99
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Max Num Of Months: 12
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • Security Deposit: 1750
Rental Information
  • Rent Includes: Condo/HOA Fees, Garbage Pickup, HOA Amenities
  • Tenant Pays: Gas/Electric, Water/Sewer, Interior Maintenance, Yard Maintenance
Other Features
  • Application Form: RENTSPREE
  • Apply At: HTTPS://APPLY.LINK/1PDG-L
  • Instdir: On 1604 Take Dove Canyon/Falcon Wolf exit. Take right on Emory Park, left on Strawhouse Way, right on Estufa Canyon. Home is on the right.
  • Interior Features: One Living Area, Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Pantry, Utility Room Inside, All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Legal Description: Cb 4335A (Seale Subd Ut-6), Block 19 Lot 7 New For 2007 Per
  • Min Num Of Months: 12
  • Miscellaneous: Owner-Manager
  • Occupancy: Vacant
  • Personal Checks Accepted: No
  • Ph To Show: 800-746-9464
  • Restrictions: Smoking Outside Only
  • Salerent: For Rent
  • Section 8 Qualified: No
  • Style: One Story
  • Views: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Lrealreb: No
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9870 Sunset Pl, San Antonio, TX 78245
$1,650.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

9870 Sunset Pl More Like This

Beautiful rental property in a quiet, very convenient neighborhood. Close to schools, shopping, highways, parks, Lackland. Clean and updated 3 bedroom 2 1/2 baths. Open floor plan, with large kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1573036
  2. Provided by BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA
  3. Contact Hayley Olliverre
  4. (210) 254-0241
  5. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2422 Buffalo Pass, San Antonio, TX 78245
$1,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2422 Buffalo Pass More Like This

Frrshly painted and remodelled. Vinyl and ceramic flooring open floor plan. All kitchen appliances included. Large country sink with strainer. Updated kitchen cabinets and counters. Huge primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1919011
  2. Provided by Network NW Real Estate
  3. Contact Nancy Alfaro
  4. (210) 389-4788
  5. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9911 Boxer Crk, San Antonio, TX 78245
$1,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

9911 Boxer Crk More Like This

Custom upgraded with office, open floor plan, elevated ceilings throughout with custom archways. NO PETS

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1926699
  2. Provided by All Safe Property Management
  3. Contact Ricardo Echeverria
  4. (726) 300-4121
  5. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Paul Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78245
$1,500.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

714 Paul Canyon Virtual Tour More Like This

HALF A MONTH FREE!!! This spacious 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home comes with stainless steel appliances, gas stove top cooking, laundry closet with washer and dryer connections, a 2 car garage, a sprinkler

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1931991
  2. Provided by iHeart Realty and Property Management
  3. Contact Jonathan Trevino
  4. (737) 217-1387
  5. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3423 Bisley Pass, San Antonio, TX 78245
$1,600.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3423 Bisley Pass More Like This

Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath, well maintained single story home! Features include a built in microwave, flat top stove and a good size backyard. Nice subdivision in a convenient location with easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1934296
  2. Provided by Bluebonnet Property Mgmt.
  3. Contact Leanna Barnea
  4. (210) 591-6097
  5. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Onion Creek, San Antonio, TX 78245
$1,750.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

3203 Onion Creek More Like This

Enjoy a comfortable living in this one story home with an open floor plan. 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The heart or the home is the kitchen with granite countertops and a big island to entertain. Rela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1935406
  2. Provided by Home Team of America
  3. Contact Cristina Fransen
  4. (210) 273-0747
  5. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2047 Ellison, San Antonio, TX 78245
$1,899.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2047 Ellison More Like This

Wide open spaces is what you'll find in this excellent 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Family home. Stylish updates to the home along the way include Kitchen, Bathroom, and Living Spaces. Refrigerator and some ou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1937398
  2. Provided by Keller Williams City-View
  3. Contact David Kauffman
  4. (210) 254-2610
  5. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10335 Lynwood Creek  102, San Antonio, TX 78245
$1,550.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

10335 Lynwood Creek 102 More Like This

Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath duplex with cozy yard! This duplex boasts an inviting open floor plan that includes all appliances, water and front yard maintenance. (Tenant responsible for back yard mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1944360
  2. Provided by Sean Parker Realty Group
  3. Contact Sean Parker
  4. (210) 833-1652
  5. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9242 Ingleton, San Antonio, TX 78245
$1,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

9242 Ingleton More Like This

Beautiful home , recent paint, flooring, dishwasher, garbage disposal. Mature trees. Easy access to shopping, schools & seaworld just minutes away. Lackland a. F. B. Minutes as well. This will not las

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1419 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1950151
  2. Provided by Lackland Properties
  3. Contact Michael Verhey
  4. (210) 389-2008
  5. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9514 Quicksilver, San Antonio, TX 78245
$1,475.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

9514 Quicksilver More Like This

Wonderful 3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage home in sought after neighborhood. Home was recently updates which include carpet in bedrooms, laminate flooring in living room and hallway, tile floor in kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1955826
  2. Provided by Couture Real Estate
  3. Contact Mark Couture
  4. (210) 616-6992
  5. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Orey Coronado-Russell
  1. Orey Coronado-Russell, REALTOR ®
  2. Premier Realty Group
  3. 210.379.0101
  4. orey.russell@gmail.com